alaskabar.org

Home » Admissions/Status » Admissions » Recent Exam Results » July 2010 Bar Exam Results

July 2010 Alaska Bar Exam Results

 

Total number of applicants:  85
Number successful applicants:  63
Overall pass rate:  74%

Number of 1st time takers:  72
Number of 1st time takers passing:  58
1st time takers pass rate:  81%

Here is the list of passing applicants from the July 2010 Alaska Bar Exam.

 

 

Applicant Name:

 

 

 

Alexander          Adam
Ayer                   Timothy C.
Barnum              Kris L.
Billingsley          Mark C.
Bohman              Logan T.
Bostrom             Suzanne A.
Bowers              Brittany K. A.
Bryant                Kristin E.

Campbell            Nikki M.
Carmichael         Meagan R.
Cherot                Samantha
Collier                Jeremy M.
Davies                Bryn T.
Demarest           Katherine E.
Dudek                Gregory J.
Dupuis                Ronald R.
Ennis                  Samuel E.
Graham              Adam J.
Gramling            Mary H.
Hansell              Quincy
Harber               Amanda J.
Hilde                  Alisha E.
Jensen               Jurgen D.
Johnston            Elizabeth K.
Karns                 Melissa N.
Largent              Regina L.
Lee                     Ye E.
Leonard              Risa C.
Lillie                   Erin M.
Macaulay           Deborah A.
Marsey               Sarah A.
Martin                David J.
Meyer                Sarah M.
Miller                 Andrew C.
Muse                  Benjamin W.
Nault                  Timothy J.
Nauman             Emily L.
Oren                  Noa E.
Orman               Christopher F.
Parks                 Garrett C.
Peterson            Aaron C.
Peterson            Daniel C.
Pokon                Emma K.
Quackenbush    Devin W.
Robustelli          Annmarie
Sadoski             Adam R.
Schafer             Jacqueline G.
Schultz              Ashlee K.
Schutz               Alexander J.
Schwalm           Kirk F.
Senta                Eric A.
Sherry              Patrick
Simms              Erica W.
Sperbeck          Nicole L.
Stein                 Gregory D.

Swanson           Katherine A.

Taylor                Kelly R.

Templeton         Harvey M.

Thomas              Jesse R.

Waters              Carole L.

Whitley             Joel D.

Windt                Rebecca A.

Wohlfeil            Benjamin C.

 

 

     Alaska Time Designed and Developed by Tex R Us LLC.